Request Call Back

Free Phone

0800 0337 235
Open Mon to Sun 9AM to 9PM

Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

Chartners Independent Mortgage Brokers Ltd is registered with the UK Data Protection Registrar and endeavours to follow all the guidelines and rules set out in the Data Protection Act 1998.

We will not disclose your personal details to any third parties unless it is necessary to do so. On those occasions when we do need to disclose personal information, such as preparing Key Facts Illustrations for you, processing your business, or obtaining compliance and regulatory advice, we will do so on a confidential basis and in accordance with the Data Protection Act.

Privacy Policy

We have notified our processing of personal data under the Data Protection Act 1998.

We respect your personal privacy and will not use your personal information in any way that we would not accept ourselves. We have set out the following information about how we manage the personal information that we do collect.

Contact Details

If you have any comments or concerns regarding our privacy policy please contact us at info@nationalmortgagebroker.co.uk.
What we use personal data for

We collect personal data to enable us to identify you and to deliver personalised offers and promotions based upon your demographics and product purchase profile, and for the purposes of statistical analysis. The information is used for system administration purposes and to form personalised profiles and demographics that we may use to improve the content of our communications to you. In order to collect customer use profiles, we may use “cookies” to store and track information about your use of Chartners Independent Mortgage Brokers Ltd.

We will use this personalised information to keep you informed of areas in which you may have an interest. If you would prefer not to receive communications from us, please tell us by email to info@nationalmortgagebroker.co.uk.

What we won’t do with your personal data

We will not sell, rent or disclose your personal details to any third parties, except:

  • when required to do so by law
  • in response to a valid legal request by a law enforcement officer or government agency
  • when you have explicitly or implicitly given your consent

 

Access to personal data

Under the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to make a request for a copy of the personal information we hold about you. We are entitled to charge an administration fee of £10 for answering your request. Please write to us in the first instance outlining your request at Eventus, Sunderland Road, Market Deeping, Peterborough, PE6 8FD.

Changes to this policy

We will post any changes to this policy on our website. Those changes will then apply to any future use by you of our website.

See What our clients Say

5/5

Could not be more pleased with the service from Chartner’s Independent Mortgage Brokers, always clear and concise information, and willing to go the extra mile in helping us make a smooth transition. Would highly recommend Dave and would use again should I have the need.

Sandra White

5/5

I have used Dave on both my properties for a couple of years now, extremely professional, manages to get me brilliant quotes all the time, on top of his customers reminding me when it’s time to remortgage. Highly recommended!!!!

Lisa Coulter

5/5

Very professional service. Chartners made our whole process run very smoothly and always on hand to answer questions. Wouldn’t hesitate to use them again. Thank you so much.

Caroline Butcher

5/5

Dave Samuels handled my mortgage with such expertise covering every element and ensuring I was informed of all the options available to me. We changed our mortgage deal to a new provider and it was completed in 2 weeks during the pandemic too. I highly recommend Dave to anyone.

Jason Cannon

Got a question?

Anything at all you want to know